Background
Space Zoo
Hacksaw Gaming
May 06, 2024

Space Zoo

RTP

96.2%

Volatility

Medium (3/5)

Max Win

10000.00x

Key Facts

Space Zoo is a medium (3/5)-volatility online slot from Hacksaw Gaming with an RTP of 96.22% and a maximum win of 10000.00x.

Provider
Hacksaw Gaming
RTP
96.22%
Volatility
Medium (3/5)
Max win
10000.00x
Layout
5×4
Paylines
14
Released
2024

Page updated July 2026

Real Play Data

StreamNeeds Data

Space Zoo has been played 2 times across 2 live bonus hunts by streamers on the StreamNeeds network with a biggest recorded win of 92×.

Times played
2
Biggest win
92×

Recorded live across the StreamNeeds streamer network — not theoretical.See the 92× hunt →Updated 27 Jul 2026

Where to Play Space Zoo

#1 Pick
Metaspins

Metaspins

9.9

Bonus

100% up to 1 BTC Welcome Bonus

+ up to 120% rakeback

Play at Metaspins
Truststake

Truststake

90.0

Bonus

1st Deposit Boost: 100% up to €1,500 + 100 Free Spins

Play at Truststake
Hype.bet

Hype.bet

Bonus

Join and play with others!

SUPER Fast Withdrawels

Play at Hype.bet

18+ | Play responsibly | Ad — we may earn a commission from these partners.

Game Review

Blast off to an interstellar adventure in the captivating world of Space Zoo, an exhilarating slot game brought to you by the innovative minds at Hacksaw Gaming. With a mesmerizing 96.22% RTP (Return to Player) and a medium volatility rating of 3/5, this game promises an immersive experience that caters to a wide range of players.

The game's mechanics are truly out of this world, with 5 reels and 20 paylines that offer ample opportunities to land winning combinations. The symbols on the reels are a delightful mix of adorable alien creatures, each with their own unique charm and personality. From the cuddly Zookeeper to the mischievous Monkey, every icon has been meticulously crafted to transport you to the heart of this cosmic menagerie.

One of the standout features of Space Zoo is the thrilling Bonus Round, which is triggered by landing 3 or more Scatter symbols. This launches a free spins sequence where players can enjoy a total of 10 free spins, with the potential to retrigger the feature for even greater rewards. The Zookeeper Wild symbol also plays a crucial role, substituting for all regular symbols to help create winning combinations.

The medium volatility of Space Zoo means that players can expect a balanced gaming experience, with a mix of frequent, smaller wins and the potential for larger, more lucrative payouts. This volatility level is particularly appealing to those who prefer a steadier gameplay experience, as it offers a more sustainable and enjoyable journey through the cosmos.

The winning potential in Space Zoo is truly out of this world, with a staggering maximum payout of 10,000x your Hype.bet. This mind-boggling figure is sure to ignite the imaginations of players, offering the chance to land truly astronomical prizes. Whether you're a seasoned slot enthusiast or a newcomer to the genre, the allure of such a colossal jackpot is sure to captivate your senses.

The visuals and theme of Space Zoo are simply mesmerizing, with a stunning outer-space backdrop that sets the stage for an unforgettable gaming adventure. The vibrant colors, intricate animations, and attention to detail create an immersive experience that transports players to a realm where the laws of gravity no longer apply. The soothing, space-themed soundtrack further enhances the atmosphere, making it easy to lose yourself in the wonder of the cosmos.

For those seeking the ultimate slot gaming experience, we highly recommend playing Space Zoo at Hype.bet, where you can take advantage of a range of exclusive bonuses and promotions. From no deposit bonuses and free spins to generous welcome packages and VIP programs, Hype.bet offers an unparalleled array of incentives that elevate the excitement of your gameplay.

Whether you're a fan of cosmic-themed slots or simply seek an adrenaline-fueled adventure, Space Zoo is a game that is sure to captivate your senses and leave you longing for more. With its enthralling features, impressive winning potential, and visually stunning design, this slot is a must-try for any player seeking an out-of-this-world gaming experience. So, strap in, engage your hyperdrive, and prepare to embark on an unforgettable journey through the wonders of the Space Zoo.

Space Zoo FAQ

What is the RTP of Space Zoo?+

Space Zoo has an RTP (return to player) of 96.22%. RTP is the theoretical percentage of total stakes a slot returns to players over a very large number of spins, as published by Hacksaw Gaming — individual sessions can land far above or below it.

How volatile is Space Zoo?+

Space Zoo is rated medium (3/5) volatility. Medium-volatility slots sit between the extremes — a balance of win frequency and win size.

What is the max win on Space Zoo?+

The advertised maximum win for Space Zoo is 10000.00x. Max wins are extremely rare by design — treat them as a ceiling, not an expectation.

Who makes Space Zoo?+

Space Zoo is developed by Hacksaw Gaming and was released in May 06, 2024.

What is the layout of Space Zoo?+

Space Zoo plays on a 5×4 grid with 14 paylines.

More from Hacksaw Gaming

Hacksaw Gaming

Le Bandit

RTP96.3%
Max Win
10000.00x
Hacksaw Gaming

Duel at Dawn

RTP96.3%
Max Win
15000.00x
Hacksaw Gaming

FRKN Bananas

RTP96.3%
Max Win
10000.00x
Hacksaw Gaming

Chaos Crew 3

RTP96.2%
Max Win
30000.00x
Space Zoo Slot: Review, RTP 96.22% & Stats | Johnessy Slots