Background
Sea Emperor
Spade Gaming
Aug 27, 2018

Sea Emperor

RTP

96.7%

Volatility

Medium (3/5)

Max Win

20000.00x

Key Facts

Sea Emperor is a medium (3/5)-volatility online slot from Spade Gaming with an RTP of 96.72% and a maximum win of 20000.00x.

Provider
Spade Gaming
RTP
96.72%
Volatility
Medium (3/5)
Max win
20000.00x
Layout
5×3
Paylines
25
Released
2018

Page updated July 2026

Where to Play Sea Emperor

#1 Pick
Metaspins

Metaspins

9.9

Bonus

100% up to 1 BTC Welcome Bonus

+ up to 120% rakeback

Play at Metaspins
Truststake

Truststake

90.0

Bonus

1st Deposit Boost: 100% up to €1,500 + 100 Free Spins

Play at Truststake
Hype.bet

Hype.bet

Bonus

Join and play with others!

SUPER Fast Withdrawels

Play at Hype.bet

18+ | Play responsibly | Ad — we may earn a commission from these partners.

Game Review

Dive into the depths of the ocean with Sea Emperor, the captivating slot game from the innovative minds at Spade Gaming. This underwater adventure boasts an impressive RTP of 96.72% and a medium volatility rating of 3/5, making it an enticing choice for both casual and seasoned players.

As you embark on this aquatic odyssey, you'll be greeted by a mesmerizing array of marine life, from majestic sea creatures to glistening pearls and sparkling gems. The game's vibrant graphics and immersive soundtrack transport you to a world teeming with oceanic wonders, creating an immersive and visually stunning experience.

At the heart of Sea Emperor lies a thrilling set of bonus features that elevate the gameplay to new depths. The Wild Reels feature can randomly transform entire reels into wild symbols, significantly increasing your chances of landing lucrative winning combinations. Furthermore, the Free Spins bonus round offers the opportunity to reap even greater rewards, with up to 20 free spins up for grabs.

The medium volatility of Sea Emperor strikes the perfect balance between risk and reward, catering to a wide range of player preferences. This means that while the game may not offer the highest potential payouts, it delivers a steady stream of smaller wins, keeping the excitement and anticipation alive throughout your gaming session.

The true power of Sea Emperor lies in its impressive winning potential, with a maximum payout of an astounding 20,000x your Hype.bet. This colossal jackpot provides players with the chance to embark on a life-changing journey, where the depths of the ocean hold the key to untold riches.

To fully immerse yourself in the Sea Emperor experience, we recommend taking advantage of the exclusive casino bonuses and promotions available at Hype.bet. From generous no deposit bonuses and free spins to lucrative welcome packages and ongoing cashback offers, this leading online casino provides a wealth of opportunities to maximize your gameplay and bolster your bankroll.

Whether you're a seasoned slot enthusiast or a newcomer to the world of online gaming, Sea Emperor is a must-try title that combines captivating visuals, thrilling gameplay, and the potential for substantial rewards. Dive in and explore the wonders of the sea, where the Sea Emperor awaits to bestow its bountiful treasures upon the most intrepid of players.

At Johnessyslots.com, we pride ourselves on curating the finest selection of online slots, meticulously reviewed and analyzed to ensure you have the ultimate gaming experience. With a focus on providing unbiased and informative content, we empower our readers to make informed decisions, guiding them towards the most rewarding and enjoyable casino offerings available. So, what are you waiting for? Dive into the depths of Sea Emperor and let the ocean's riches flow your way.

Sea Emperor FAQ

What is the RTP of Sea Emperor?+

Sea Emperor has an RTP (return to player) of 96.72%. RTP is the theoretical percentage of total stakes a slot returns to players over a very large number of spins, as published by Spade Gaming — individual sessions can land far above or below it.

How volatile is Sea Emperor?+

Sea Emperor is rated medium (3/5) volatility. Medium-volatility slots sit between the extremes — a balance of win frequency and win size.

What is the max win on Sea Emperor?+

The advertised maximum win for Sea Emperor is 20000.00x. Max wins are extremely rare by design — treat them as a ceiling, not an expectation.

Who makes Sea Emperor?+

Sea Emperor is developed by Spade Gaming and was released in Aug 27, 2018.

What is the layout of Sea Emperor?+

Sea Emperor plays on a 5×3 grid with 25 paylines.

More from Spade Gaming

Spade Gaming

Rise of Werewolves

RTP97.2%
Max Win
5000.00x
Spade Gaming

Mayan Gems

RTP97.2%
Max Win
600.00x
Spade Gaming

King Pharaoh

RTP97.2%
Max Win
5000.00x
Spade Gaming

Golden Lotus SE

RTP97.2%
Max Win
15000.00x