Background
Fiesta de los Muertos
Amigo Gaming
Nov 02, 2022

Fiesta de los Muertos

RTP

96.0%

Volatility

High (5/5)

Max Win

3000.00x

Key Facts

Fiesta de los Muertos is a high (5/5)-volatility online slot from Amigo Gaming with an RTP of 96.00% and a maximum win of 3000.00x.

Provider
Amigo Gaming
RTP
96.00%
Volatility
High (5/5)
Max win
3000.00x
Layout
5×3
Paylines
25
Released
2022

Page updated July 2026

Where to Play Fiesta de los Muertos

#1 Pick
Metaspins

Metaspins

9.9

Bonus

100% up to 1 BTC Welcome Bonus

+ up to 120% rakeback

Play at Metaspins
Truststake

Truststake

90.0

Bonus

1st Deposit Boost: 100% up to €1,500 + 100 Free Spins

Play at Truststake
Hype.bet

Hype.bet

Bonus

Join and play with others!

SUPER Fast Withdrawels

Play at Hype.bet

18+ | Play responsibly | Ad — we may earn a commission from these partners.

Game Review

Fiesta de los Muertos, the captivating slot game from Amigo Gaming, promises an exhilarating and immersive experience that will transport players to the vibrant world of the Day of the Dead celebration. With its striking visuals, thrilling bonus features, and the potential for massive payouts, this slot is a must-try for any avid slots enthusiast.

The game's high volatility (5/5) and an impressive RTP of 96% make it an enticing choice for players seeking a thrilling and potentially lucrative gaming session. The high volatility means that players can expect fewer but larger wins, while the RTP ensures a fair and balanced return on their investment over the long run. This combination of risk and reward creates an adrenaline-fueled experience that will keep players on the edge of their seats.

As players delve into the game, they'll be captivated by the vibrant and immersive theme, which transports them to the heart of the Fiesta de los Muertos celebration. The game's symbols, featuring colorful skulls, marigold flowers, and traditional Mexican iconography, create a visually stunning backdrop that perfectly complements the lively and energetic soundtrack.

One of the standout features of Fiesta de los Muertos is the array of bonus opportunities that await players. The game boasts a thrilling free spins round, where players can trigger up to 20 free spins with additional wild symbols and multipliers. The free spins feature can be retriggered, allowing players to potentially extend their winning streaks and maximize their potential payouts.

Additionally, the game's stacked wilds and expanding wilds can help players create winning combinations more easily, further enhancing the excitement and potential for lucrative payouts. The game's maximum win of 3000.00x the Hype.bet promises the opportunity for truly life-changing wins, making it a thrilling and potentially rewarding choice for players.

For those seeking a casino bonus to enhance their gaming experience, Hype.bet offers an impressive selection of promotions and bonuses, including generous welcome offers and ongoing incentives. By taking advantage of these casino bonuses, players can maximize their bankroll and extend their playtime, increasing their chances of striking it big on Fiesta de los Muertos.

At johnessyslots.com, we're committed to providing our players with the most engaging and rewarding slot gaming experiences. Our team of experts has carefully curated a selection of the best online slots, including Fiesta de los Muertos, to ensure that our players have access to the most thrilling and lucrative games in the industry.

Whether you're a seasoned slots enthusiast or a newcomer to the world of online gaming, Fiesta de los Muertos from Amigo Gaming is a slot that you won't want to miss. With its captivating theme, impressive bonus features, and the potential for life-changing wins, this game is sure to leave a lasting impression and keep you coming back for more. So why not visit Hype.bet today and experience the excitement of Fiesta de los Muertos for yourself?

Fiesta de los Muertos FAQ

What is the RTP of Fiesta de los Muertos?+

Fiesta de los Muertos has an RTP (return to player) of 96.00%. RTP is the theoretical percentage of total stakes a slot returns to players over a very large number of spins, as published by Amigo Gaming — individual sessions can land far above or below it.

How volatile is Fiesta de los Muertos?+

Fiesta de los Muertos is rated high (5/5) volatility. High-volatility slots pay out less often, but wins tend to be bigger when they land — expect longer dry spells and larger swings to your balance.

What is the max win on Fiesta de los Muertos?+

The advertised maximum win for Fiesta de los Muertos is 3000.00x. Max wins are extremely rare by design — treat them as a ceiling, not an expectation.

Who makes Fiesta de los Muertos?+

Fiesta de los Muertos is developed by Amigo Gaming and was released in Nov 02, 2022.

What is the layout of Fiesta de los Muertos?+

Fiesta de los Muertos plays on a 5×3 grid with 25 paylines.

More from Amigo Gaming

Amigo Gaming

1001 Fruit Wishes

RTP99.3%
Max Win
N/A
Amigo Gaming

3 Lucky Idols

RTP96.1%
Max Win
6,000x
Amigo Gaming

Hammer Crusher

RTP96.1%
Max Win
1,200x
Amigo Gaming

Lamp of Wishes

RTP96.1%
Max Win
1400.00x
Fiesta de los Muertos Slot: Review, RTP 96.00% & Stats | Johnessy Slots