Background
Congo Cash
Pragmatic Play
Jan 21, 2021

Congo Cash

RTP

96.5%

Volatility

Medium (3/5)

Max Win

2200.00x

Key Facts

Congo Cash is a medium (3/5)-volatility online slot from Pragmatic Play with an RTP of 96.51% and a maximum win of 2200.00x.

Provider
Pragmatic Play
RTP
96.51%
Volatility
Medium (3/5)
Max win
2200.00x
Layout
5×4
Paylines
432
Released
2021

Page updated July 2026

Where to Play Congo Cash

#1 Pick
Metaspins

Metaspins

9.9

Bonus

100% up to 1 BTC Welcome Bonus

+ up to 120% rakeback

Play at Metaspins
Truststake

Truststake

90.0

Bonus

1st Deposit Boost: 100% up to €1,500 + 100 Free Spins

Play at Truststake
Hype.bet

Hype.bet

Bonus

Join and play with others!

SUPER Fast Withdrawels

Play at Hype.bet

18+ | Play responsibly | Ad — we may earn a commission from these partners.

Game Review

Here is the comprehensive, engaging long-form content about the Congo Cash slot game that ranks well on Google:

Prepare for a thrilling jungle adventure with the Congo Cash slot from Pragmatic Play! This dynamic 5-reel, 432-ways-to-win slot combines vivid nature imagery, jewel-filled bonus rounds, and the potential for massive payouts up to 2,200x your bet. With a medium-high volatility and an impressive 96.51% RTP, Congo Cash delivers an immersive gaming experience that's sure to keep your adrenaline pumping.

As you delve into the lush, verdant forests of the Congo, you'll be greeted by a cast of captivating characters, including majestic gorillas, vibrant butterflies, and glittering jewel symbols. The game's visuals are a true feast for the eyes, with stunning attention to detail and a seamless blend of classic slot elements and modern, stylized design.

The heart of the Congo Cash experience lies in its innovative bonus features. At the center of the action is the Jewel Board, a grid of randomized prizes positioned above reels 2, 3, and 4. To claim these coveted rewards, players must land butterfly symbols on the first and last reels, along with Congo Cash symbols on the middle reels directly below the Jewel Board. Hit the jackpot and you could pocket an instant cash prize worth up to 2,000x your bet, or trigger a free spins bonus of up to 100 rounds!

During the free spins feature, the game ups the ante with the addition of Wild symbols. These sparkling diamonds will appear on every spin, substituting for standard icons and adding even more ways to win big. The Jewel Board also remains active throughout the bonus, allowing you to potentially claim multiple prizes in a single session.

With its medium-high volatility, Congo Cash is perfect for players seeking an exhilarating gaming experience with the potential for substantial payouts. The game's RTP of 96.51% ensures a fair and balanced return, while the diverse range of bonus features and jackpot tiers keep the action fresh and engaging.

Whether you're a seasoned slot enthusiast or a newcomer to the world of online casino gaming, Congo Cash is a must-try title that's sure to captivate and delight. So why not embark on a thrilling jungle expedition and see what riches await you at johnessyslots.com? Prepare to be swept away by the charm and excitement of this Pragmatic Play masterpiece!

Congo Cash FAQ

What is the RTP of Congo Cash?+

Congo Cash has an RTP (return to player) of 96.51%. RTP is the theoretical percentage of total stakes a slot returns to players over a very large number of spins, as published by Pragmatic Play — individual sessions can land far above or below it.

How volatile is Congo Cash?+

Congo Cash is rated medium (3/5) volatility. Medium-volatility slots sit between the extremes — a balance of win frequency and win size.

What is the max win on Congo Cash?+

The advertised maximum win for Congo Cash is 2200.00x. Max wins are extremely rare by design — treat them as a ceiling, not an expectation.

Who makes Congo Cash?+

Congo Cash is developed by Pragmatic Play and was released in Jan 21, 2021.

What is the layout of Congo Cash?+

Congo Cash plays on a 5×4 grid with 432 paylines.

More from Pragmatic Play

Pragmatic Play

Gates of Olympus

RTP96.5%
Max Win
5000.00x
Pragmatic Play

Gates of Olympus Super Scatter

RTP96.5%
Max Win
50000.00x
Pragmatic Play

5 Lions Megaways 2

RTP96.5%
Max Win
8000.00x
Pragmatic Play

Fire Portals

RTP96.1%
Max Win
10000.00x