Background
Bison Rising Megaways
Blueprint Gaming
Jan 01, 2025

Bison Rising Megaways

RTP

96.5%

Volatility

Medium (3/5)

Max Win

N/A

Key Facts

Bison Rising Megaways is a medium (3/5)-volatility online slot from Blueprint Gaming with an RTP of 96.50%.

Provider
Blueprint Gaming
RTP
96.50%
Volatility
Medium (3/5)
Layout
-×-
Paylines
-
Released
2025

Page updated July 2026

Where to Play Bison Rising Megaways

#1 Pick
Metaspins

Metaspins

9.9

Bonus

100% up to 1 BTC Welcome Bonus

+ up to 120% rakeback

Play at Metaspins
Truststake

Truststake

90.0

Bonus

1st Deposit Boost: 100% up to €1,500 + 100 Free Spins

Play at Truststake
Hype.bet

Hype.bet

Bonus

Join and play with others!

SUPER Fast Withdrawels

Play at Hype.bet

18+ | Play responsibly | Ad — we may earn a commission from these partners.

Game Review

Brace yourself for an epic adventure with Bison Rising Megaways, the latest slot offering from the renowned studio, Blueprint Gaming. This innovative game promises an explosive journey filled with massive payouts and thrilling features that will leave you on the edge of your seat.

With an impressive RTP of 96.5% and a medium volatility rating of 3/5, Bison Rising Megaways is primed to deliver an exhilarating gameplay experience for players of all skill levels. Immerse yourself in the vast and untamed wilderness as you uncover the secrets of the mighty bison, the game's central symbol.

The Megaways mechanic is the star of the show, offering up to 117,649 ways to win on each spin. This unique system dynamically adjusts the number of symbols on each reel, creating ever-changing opportunities for lucrative payouts. As you delve deeper into the game, you'll encounter a array of captivating bonus features that can unlock truly life-changing rewards.

The Bison Stampede Free Spins round is a particular highlight, with up to 15 free spins up for grabs. During this feature, the game's special symbols come into play, including the Bison Wild and the Bonus Scatter. Landing three or more Bonus Scatters will retrigger the free spins, potentially leading to a cascade of wins.

But the excitement doesn't stop there – the game also boasts a thrilling Megaways multiplier, which can skyrocket your winnings to previously unimaginable heights. With each consecutive win, the multiplier increases, providing the opportunity to experience truly explosive payouts.

As you navigate the rugged terrain of Bison Rising Megaways, you'll be treated to a visually stunning display that perfectly captures the essence of the American West. The game's vibrant colors, detailed animations, and captivating soundtrack immerse you in a world where the bison reign supreme.

To make the most of your Bison Rising Megaways experience, it's important to understand the game's volatility and payout structure. The medium volatility means that you can expect a balanced mix of smaller and larger wins, with the potential for substantial payouts during the free spins round and when the Megaways multiplier is in full force.

Whether you're a seasoned slot enthusiast or a newcomer to the world of online gambling, Bison Rising Megaways is a must-try game that offers an unparalleled level of excitement and winning potential. So, why not head over to johnessyslots.com and discover the thrill of this epic adventure for yourself? Get ready to unlock the secrets of the bison and embark on a journey like no other!

Bison Rising Megaways FAQ

What is the RTP of Bison Rising Megaways?+

Bison Rising Megaways has an RTP (return to player) of 96.50%. RTP is the theoretical percentage of total stakes a slot returns to players over a very large number of spins, as published by Blueprint Gaming — individual sessions can land far above or below it.

How volatile is Bison Rising Megaways?+

Bison Rising Megaways is rated medium (3/5) volatility. Medium-volatility slots sit between the extremes — a balance of win frequency and win size.

Who makes Bison Rising Megaways?+

Bison Rising Megaways is developed by Blueprint Gaming and was released in Jan 01, 2025.

What is the layout of Bison Rising Megaways?+

Bison Rising Megaways plays on a -×- grid with - paylines.

More from Blueprint Gaming

Blueprint Gaming

Rick and Morty Megaways

RTP96.5%
Max Win
50,000x
Blueprint Gaming

Voodoo Temple

RTP96.5%
Max Win
N/A
Blueprint Gaming

Lion Thunder Spin Boost

RTP96.5%
Max Win
$250,000 Cap
Blueprint Gaming

Lightning Strike Megaways

RTP96.5%
Max Win
N/A