Background
Aces and Faces
Microgaming
Dec 10, 2025

Aces and Faces

RTP

99.3%

Volatility

Medium (3/5)

Max Win

N/A

Key Facts

Aces and Faces is a medium (3/5)-volatility online slot from Microgaming with an RTP of 99.26%.

Provider
Microgaming
RTP
99.26%
Volatility
Medium (3/5)
Layout
-×-
Paylines
-
Released
2025

Page updated July 2026

Where to Play Aces and Faces

#1 Pick
Metaspins

Metaspins

9.9

Bonus

100% up to 1 BTC Welcome Bonus

+ up to 120% rakeback

Play at Metaspins
Truststake

Truststake

90.0

Bonus

1st Deposit Boost: 100% up to €1,500 + 100 Free Spins

Play at Truststake
Hype.bet

Hype.bet

Bonus

Join and play with others!

SUPER Fast Withdrawels

Play at Hype.bet

18+ | Play responsibly | Ad — we may earn a commission from these partners.

Game Review

Prepare to experience the thrilling world of Aces and Faces, an exceptional slot game brought to you by the renowned provider Microgaming. With an impressive RTP of 99.26% and a medium volatility rating of 3/5, this game promises an electrifying journey filled with the potential for massive payouts.

Aces and Faces is a classic video slot that pays homage to the beloved poker variation, offering players a unique and engaging gameplay experience. The game's reels are adorned with a captivating array of symbols, including the traditional high-value poker hands, such as Aces, Kings, Queens, Jacks, and Tens. The game's simple yet captivating design creates an immersive atmosphere, drawing players into the excitement of the casino floor.

One of the standout features of Aces and Faces is its intuitive and user-friendly interface. The game's controls are seamlessly integrated, allowing players to easily navigate the reels and adjust their bets with just a few clicks. Whether you're a seasoned slot enthusiast or a newcomer to the world of online gaming, Aces and Faces provides a straightforward and accessible experience that caters to players of all skill levels.

As you spin the reels, you'll have the chance to unlock a variety of thrilling bonus features that can significantly boost your winning potential. The game's special symbols, including the Wild and Scatter, play a crucial role in triggering these lucrative bonuses. The Wild symbol, represented by the Aces, can substitute for any other symbol on the reels, helping you to create winning combinations with ease. Meanwhile, the Scatter symbol, depicted by the Poker Hand, can unlock the game's free spins feature, granting you a series of complimentary spins with the potential for enhanced payouts.

The volatility of Aces and Faces is a key factor to consider when playing. With a medium volatility rating, the game strikes a balance between frequent smaller wins and the potential for larger, more infrequent payouts. This means that while you may not experience the same rapid adrenaline rush as with a high-volatility slot, you'll enjoy a more consistent and steady flow of rewards, making it an ideal choice for players who prefer a more balanced gaming experience.

The game's visuals are a true delight, with a classic casino-inspired theme that transports you to the heart of the gaming action. The vibrant colors, crisp graphics, and smooth animations work together to create an immersive and visually stunning environment. Whether you're playing on your desktop or mobile device, Aces and Faces delivers a seamless and engaging experience that will keep you captivated for hours on end.

If you're in search of an exciting and rewarding slot game that offers a perfect blend of classic gameplay and modern features, look no further than Aces and Faces. Available exclusively at johnessyslots.com, this game is a must-try for any casino enthusiast seeking the ultimate in online gaming thrills. So, why wait? Unlock the potential of Aces and Faces and discover the path to unforgettable victories!

Aces and Faces FAQ

What is the RTP of Aces and Faces?+

Aces and Faces has an RTP (return to player) of 99.26%. RTP is the theoretical percentage of total stakes a slot returns to players over a very large number of spins, as published by Microgaming — individual sessions can land far above or below it.

How volatile is Aces and Faces?+

Aces and Faces is rated medium (3/5) volatility. Medium-volatility slots sit between the extremes — a balance of win frequency and win size.

Who makes Aces and Faces?+

Aces and Faces is developed by Microgaming and was released in Dec 10, 2025.

What is the layout of Aces and Faces?+

Aces and Faces plays on a -×- grid with - paylines.

More from Microgaming

Microgaming

Jurassic Park

RTP96.7%
Max Win
6,333x
Microgaming

ThunderStruck II

RTP96.7%
Max Win
N/A
Microgaming

Terminator 2

RTP96.6%
Max Win
2,950x
Microgaming

Playboy

RTP96.6%
Max Win
N/A
Aces and Faces Slot: Review, RTP 99.26% & Stats | Johnessy Slots