Background
5 Lions Megaways
Pragmatic Play
Jun 24, 2021

5 Lions Megaways

RTP

96.5%

Volatility

High (5/5)

Max Win

5000.00x

Key Facts

5 Lions Megaways is a high (5/5)-volatility online slot from Pragmatic Play with an RTP of 96.53% and a maximum win of 5000.00x.

Provider
Pragmatic Play
RTP
96.53%
Volatility
High (5/5)
Max win
5000.00x
Layout
6×7
Paylines
200,704
Released
2021

Page updated July 2026

Real Play Data

StreamNeeds Data

5 Lions Megaways has been played 3 times across 3 live bonus hunts by streamers on the StreamNeeds network returning 100× the stake or more in 1 of 3 plays (33%) with a biggest recorded win of 114× on 17 Jul 2026 and it was requested by 1 viewer in the last week.

Times played
3
Hit 100×+
33% (1/3)
Biggest win
114×
Avg result
68.33×
Requested (7d)
1

Recorded live across the StreamNeeds streamer network — not theoretical.See the 114× hunt →Updated 27 Jul 2026

Where to Play 5 Lions Megaways

#1 Pick
Metaspins

Metaspins

9.9

Bonus

100% up to 1 BTC Welcome Bonus

+ up to 120% rakeback

Play at Metaspins
Truststake

Truststake

90.0

Bonus

1st Deposit Boost: 100% up to €1,500 + 100 Free Spins

Play at Truststake
Hype.bet

Hype.bet

Bonus

Join and play with others!

SUPER Fast Withdrawels

Play at Hype.bet

18+ | Play responsibly | Ad — we may earn a commission from these partners.

Game Review

Embark on a thrilling journey to the heart of the Eastern Kingdoms with 5 Lions Megaways, the high-volatility slot masterpiece from Pragmatic Play. Boasting an impressive 96.53% RTP and a maximum win potential of 5,000x, this visually stunning game invites you to unleash the power of the mighty feline guardians and uncover vast riches.

Immerse yourself in a world of ornate palace facades, glittering gold accents, and majestic wildlife as you spin the dynamic 6-reel layout. Powered by the revolutionary Megaways mechanic, each round can offer up to an astounding 117,649 ways to win, setting the stage for truly epic payouts. The action kicks into high gear with the Tumble Feature, where winning symbols disappear to make way for new ones, triggering cascading wins and chain reactions that can rapidly escalate your payout potential.

But the excitement doesn't stop there. 5 Lions Megaways introduces the thrilling Wild Multipliers, which can apply random multipliers of 1x, 2x, 3x, 5x, 8x, 10x, 15x, 30x, or even 40x to your wins whenever the golden lion wild symbol is involved. This game-changing mechanic can quickly transform modest wins into colossal paydays, leaving you on the edge of your seat with every spin.

The true showstopper, however, is the customizable Free Spins Feature. Land 3 or more Yin-Yang scatter symbols to trigger this lucrative round, where you'll have the power to choose your preferred volatility level. Do you opt for 25 free spins with 2x, 3x, and 5x multipliers, or would you prefer the high-risk, high-reward option of 6 spins with 15x, 30x, and 40x multipliers? The choice is yours, and your selection could determine the magnitude of your potential windfall.

As you navigate the labyrinth of 5 Lions Megaways, you'll be captivated by the game's stunning visual presentation. The regal, Eastern-inspired aesthetics blend seamlessly with the energetic soundtrack, creating an immersive experience that will transport you to a realm of mythical splendor. Every win is celebrated with a mesmerizing display of cascading symbols and dazzling special effects, ensuring that each spin is a thrilling event.

For players seeking the ultimate in high-octane slot excitement, 5 Lions Megaways is the perfect choice. With its dynamic Megaways engine, powerful Wild Multipliers, and customizable Free Spins Feature, this game offers a thrilling blend of risk and reward that can lead to truly life-changing payouts. And with as your preferred online casino destination, you can experience the full glory of this Pragmatic Play masterpiece, taking advantage of our exclusive bonuses and promotions to maximize your chances of striking it rich.

So what are you waiting for? Unleash the power of the 5 Lions Megaways and embark on an unforgettable adventure at today!

5 Lions Megaways FAQ

What is the RTP of 5 Lions Megaways?+

5 Lions Megaways has an RTP (return to player) of 96.53%. RTP is the theoretical percentage of total stakes a slot returns to players over a very large number of spins, as published by Pragmatic Play — individual sessions can land far above or below it.

How volatile is 5 Lions Megaways?+

5 Lions Megaways is rated high (5/5) volatility. High-volatility slots pay out less often, but wins tend to be bigger when they land — expect longer dry spells and larger swings to your balance.

What is the max win on 5 Lions Megaways?+

The advertised maximum win for 5 Lions Megaways is 5000.00x. Max wins are extremely rare by design — treat them as a ceiling, not an expectation.

Who makes 5 Lions Megaways?+

5 Lions Megaways is developed by Pragmatic Play and was released in Jun 24, 2021.

What is the layout of 5 Lions Megaways?+

5 Lions Megaways plays on a 6×7 grid with 200,704 paylines.

More from Pragmatic Play

Pragmatic Play

Gates of Olympus

RTP96.5%
Max Win
5000.00x
Pragmatic Play

Gates of Olympus Super Scatter

RTP96.5%
Max Win
50000.00x
Pragmatic Play

5 Lions Megaways 2

RTP96.5%
Max Win
8000.00x
Pragmatic Play

Fire Portals

RTP96.1%
Max Win
10000.00x